|
Community Links |
Social Groups |
Pictures & Albums |
Members List |
Search Forums |
Advanced Search |
Go to Page... |
|
Thread Tools |
08-10-2009, 11:18 AM | #61 |
Banned
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: melrose
Posts: 253
|
Put on the sun glasses...
|
dukeisawesome |
View Public Profile |
Find More Posts by dukeisawesome |
08-10-2009, 11:22 AM | #62 |
a series of tubes
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Northern IN
Posts: 5,551
|
1. 28 Days Later
2. Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas 3. Cool Hand Luke 4. 2001: A Space Odyssey 5. One Flew Over the Cuckoos Nest 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Platoon 8. Once Upon a Time in Mexico 9. O Brother Where Art Thou 10. The Big Lebowski |
08-10-2009, 02:19 PM | #63 |
Practicing clarinet BBL
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Iacon
Posts: 247
|
1. The Dark knight
2. ROTF 3. ROC 4. Raiders of the lost ark 5. Star wars new hope 6. Transformers 1 7. Watchmen 8. Ironman 9. X-men 1 10. Spiderman 1 |
08-10-2009, 10:03 PM | #64 |
Crimson Guard
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: SoCal
Posts: 1,591
|
1. Saving Private Ryan
2. The Punisher (Thomas Jane) 3. Renenge of the Sith 4. Transformers (1986) 5. GI Joe (1986) 6. Return of the Jedi 7. Spiderman 3 (yeah thats right, Spiderman 3) 8. Attack of the Clones 9. Idiana Jones and the Last Crusade 10. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen BTW ROC is one of my favorites. I'd say it's like #14 on my list and moving up.
__________________
|
08-10-2009, 10:07 PM | #65 |
SurveillancePort.com
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: M.A.R.S. EVERGLADES ARMORY
Posts: 21,464
|
Wow...what a tough call. In no specific order:
1. Star Wars IV 2. The Goonies 3. Platoon 4. Scarface 5. Reservoir Dogs 6. Kids 7. The Amityville Horror 8. Jaws 9. Fight Club 10. 300 Give me like a week..I'm sure I'll change this list once I think about it for more than 30 seconds. 11. Airplane 12. Blazing Saddles 13. Caddyshack 14. Spaceballs 15. A Nightmare on Elm Street -------------------------------------- |
08-10-2009, 10:08 PM | #66 |
DDC III
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Sheridan Arkansas
Posts: 1,976
|
What? No love for Swayze in Road House? That movie is freaking awesome!!! Point Break?
__________________
Feedback for Dcooper |
08-10-2009, 10:10 PM | #67 |
Crimson Guard
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: New Castle, Delaware
Posts: 4,498
|
1. Lord of the Rings (one 9 hour film)
After that, in no particular order but I'll number 'em anyway 2. The Searchers 3. The Big Lebowski 4. Casablanca 5. Unforgiven 6. Empire Strikes Back 7. Rob Roy 8. Bull Durham 9. IJ and the Last Crusade 10. The Dead (probably no one else who reads this has seen it...John Huston's final film, a brilliant and beautiful adaptation of the James Joyce story of the same name).
__________________
danielmford.com |
08-10-2009, 10:10 PM | #68 |
#voteblackjack
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Northwood, NH
Posts: 35,747
|
Roadhouse.. there's another of those "have to sit and watch when it's on"
__________________
Join the New England G.I. Joe Collector's Group: Battleforce New England Join the March of Cobra. Read the epic adventure on Kindle Worlds and visit the page to learn more. https://www.facebook.com/marchofcobra/ |
08-10-2009, 10:23 PM | #69 |
Cobra Soldier
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Houston
Posts: 43
|
For a minute there, I almost thought I was reading a bad movie list when I saw a few movies I wouldn't say are exactly good. That's as close to bashing as I'm gonna get. I don't have a particular order for the movies I like on my list, but they are some of my favorites. So, excluding the (official) Bond movies, Star Wars, Star Trek, Indiana Jones, Harry Potter, LOTR, Back to the Future, and the recent 2 Bat flicks, here's my list:
--The Odd Couple --Blazing Saddles --Moulin Rouge (Stop laughing) --Airplane! --The Last Starfighter --Tron --The Last Waltz (My favorite Scorcese movie) --A Hard Day's Night --Close Encounters (any version) --and I'm partial to Superman: The Movie (You know, a movie that was based on a comic book and cartoon franchise that was actually properly done? Hint.) Man, and I didn't have enough room for Highlander and Saving Private Ryan!! Oh, and how about that Road House? Oscar anyone? Last edited by krypto1000; 08-10-2009 at 10:27 PM.. |
08-10-2009, 10:26 PM | #70 |
Crimson Guard
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Winter Springs, Fl
Posts: 2,922
|
no particular order
The Final Countdown Letters from Iwo Jima Top Gun Iron Eagle Catch me if you can Star Wars Saga (I know it's six movies, but it's my list) Terminator 2 Apollo 13 Batman Begins The Dark Knight
__________________
About my sig: http://www.hisstank.com/forum/movies...ml#post3161865 My B/S/T feedback: http://www.hisstank.com/forum/buy-se...tml#post166878 |
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
Favorite Zombie Movies | Jonathan | Movies DVD Television | 77 | 06-30-2009 05:28 PM |
Iron Grenadier Kit Bashing | COBRACOLLECTOR | G.I. Joe Customs Finished Projects | 17 | 05-13-2009 06:57 AM |
what are some of your favorite horror movies? | coola784 | G.I. Joe General Discussion | 5 | 11-03-2008 10:44 AM |
|
|
Recent Off Topic Threads |
JazWares 18th Halo |
Hisstank Late Night thread... |
What song are you listening to? |
Star Wars 3 3/4 discussion thread |
Unknown American Defense vehicles |