|
Community Links |
Social Groups |
Pictures & Albums |
Members List |
Search Forums |
Advanced Search |
Go to Page... |
|
Thread Tools |
05-19-2009, 10:29 AM | #201 |
"The Mayor"
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Central SD
Posts: 4,022
|
You forgot Crossroads and Ishtar.
__________________
Gunzlingr's BST Thread: http://www.hisstank.com/forum/g-i-jo...ml#post1742979 |
05-19-2009, 10:39 AM | #202 |
Judgement!
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: Wisconsin
Posts: 1,662
|
1 - Bladerunner
2 - Legend 3 - Jaws 4 - Dark Knight 5 - Cinderella Man 6 - The Crow (Moves in and out of Top 5)
__________________
Check out my Customs Gallery: http://s1009.photobucket.com/albums/af217/lronWill/ |
05-19-2009, 10:53 AM | #203 |
GI Joe Brazil
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Denver
Posts: 114
|
1. Animal House (with John Belushi)
2. Hitchcock (sorry but I can't pick just one) 3. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 4. Goonies 5. Ferris Bueller Day Off PS: this was edited so many times... (sorry...) PS: I'm very proud of my cousin Fernando Meirelles (the director of City of God). I'll send this to him. Last edited by Doctor Leo; 05-19-2009 at 11:05 AM.. |
05-19-2009, 11:19 AM | #204 |
Cobra Soldier
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Canada
Posts: 85
|
1. Dawn of the Dead (1978)
2. Explorers (Hate the aliens in the ending, the rest is awesome, best kids movie ever) 3. Martin (Best vampire movie ever made) 4. Ghost World or Lost in Translation (can't decide both have a very similar atmosphere) 5. LOTR's Trilogy Also in the top 10 6. Terminator 2&3 7. Stand By Me 8. Once A Thief (Maybe this should be in top 5, John Woo's best, and strangest) 9. The Beastmaster (I'm disturbed) 10. Enemy at the Gates This was way too hard to compile, other than my all time favorite Dawn of the Dead the rest in the top 5 could fall in any order. I still think I'm missing something though. |
05-19-2009, 11:25 AM | #205 |
Night Force
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Texas
Posts: 15,441
|
The Jerk
Airplane Caddyshack One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest Band of Brothers |
05-19-2009, 11:35 AM | #206 |
ZX670 - IG39
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Houston
Posts: 4,906
|
I think I'm the only person on the planet who doesn't like T2. I love the original, liked 3 ok and thought the TV show was pretty entertaining, but 2 I do not like. Not even sure if I could point out exactly what it is I don't like besides it just doesn't entertain me. It might be one of the few movie series most people consider a sequel to be better than the original too.
North by Northwest is fantastic. Excellent movie, I haven't even thought of that movie in ages.
__________________
BST: http://www.hisstank.com/forum/g-i-jo...7-zxs-bst.html Feedback:http://www.hisstank.com/forum/buy-se...148-zx670.html Last edited by zx670; 05-19-2009 at 12:05 PM.. |
05-19-2009, 11:42 AM | #207 |
~Rob Rinker
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Bradenton, Florida
Posts: 139
|
1) The Devil's Rejects
2) Star Wars: Return of the Jedi 3) Strange Brew 4) Apocalypse Now 5) Jaws |
05-19-2009, 12:08 PM | #208 |
I WILL BITE YOUR FINGERS!
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Mortville
Posts: 1,295
|
rosemary's baby
ghostbusters primer monster club 10 commandments
__________________
“You are tearing me apart, HASBRO!" Check my Feedback : http://www.hisstank.com/forum/buy-se...-l-9000-a.html |
05-19-2009, 12:21 PM | #209 |
Cobra Soldier
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: San Diego
Posts: 99
|
1. Slingblade
2. Saving Private Ryan 3. Platoon 4. Full Metal Jacket 5. Empire Strikes Back |
05-19-2009, 12:21 PM | #210 |
Your user title here
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Your location here.
Posts: 1,036
|
1. Rawhead Rex
I can't name anything else because it'd be just too hard to choose, but this has to be the best. It's so terribly bad that it's the best comedy I've ever seen. Clive Barker made it before hell raiser. If you haven't seen this amazing piece of sh*t go watch it on youtube right now. Last edited by yourfacehere; 05-19-2009 at 12:24 PM.. |
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
What are some inaccuracies in movies that bug you? | minstrelboy | Movies DVD Television | 187 | 10-26-2010 10:45 PM |
Top Ten Military Movies of all time | Tall Creeper | Movies DVD Television | 164 | 03-02-2009 11:20 AM |
Is this a bad time to realease 2 iconic movies? | Hmheggins2000 | Movies DVD Television | 11 | 02-03-2009 02:12 AM |
Top Ten Action Movies of All Time | Bravestarr | General Discussion | 42 | 11-07-2008 12:37 PM |
|
|