|
Community Links |
Social Groups |
Pictures & Albums |
Members List |
Search Forums |
Advanced Search |
Go to Page... |
|
Thread Tools |
06-02-2014, 02:31 AM | #521 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
EXTREME:
Platoon HQ: LIEUTENANT STONE Platoon Leader File Name: ______________ Stone Grade: O-1 (USMC Second Lieutenant, 2ndLt) Primary Military Specialty: 0307 Expeditionary Ground Reconnaissance Officer Secondary Military Specialty: 0302 Infantry Officer WARPATH Platoon Sergeant File Name: William “Billy” Grade: E-8 (USMC Master Sergeant, MSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man METALHEAD Communications File Name: Matthew “Matt” Hurley Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 25C Radio Operator-Maintainer Secondary Military Specialty: 25B Information Technology Specialist POWERGLIDE Combat Controller File Name: Zack Hawkes Grade: E-5 (USAF Staff Sergeant, SSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 1C271 Combat Controller Secondary Military Specialty: 1U071 Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA) Sensor Operator QUICKSILVER Navy Special Amphibious Reconnaissance Corpsman File Name: Ollie Herbert Grade: E-6 (USN Petty Officer First Class, PO1) Primary Military Specialty: 8403 Fleet Marine Force Reconnaissance Independent Duty Corpsman Secondary Military Specialty: 5392 Naval Special Warfare Medic Reconnaissance Team 1: Team Leader: TIDAL WAVE File Name: Joseph Carter Grade: E-7 (USMC Gunnery Sergeant, GySgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Assistant Team Leader: BENCH-PRESS File Name: Richard O’Connell IV Grade: E-6 (USMC Staff Sergeant, SSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Radio Operator: HEADBANGER File Name: Kevin M. Kaye Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 25C Radio Operator-Maintainer Secondary Military Specialty: 25B Information Technology Specialist Reconnaissance Scout: HEAVY-DUTY File Name: Hershel Dalton Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Anti-Armor / Indirect Fire Infantryman Secondary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Reconnaissance Scout: GUNNER File Name: Gordon Jensen Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Scout: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (USMC Corporal, Cpl), E-5 (Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Team 2: Team Leader: CROSSFIRE File Name: William “Bill” White Grade: E-7 (Sergeant First Class, SFC) Primary Military Specialty: 18Z Special Forces Senior Sergeant Assistant Team Leader: WINCHESTER File Name: Unknown Grade: E-6 (USMC Staff Sergeant, SSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Radio Operator: TOPSON File Name: Frank Barbieri Grade: OR-6 (Sargento-Primero / Staff Sergeant) {SSgt} Primary Military Specialty: Radio Communications Secondary Military Specialty: Engineering Reconnaissance Scout: ASH File Name: Unknown Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Scout: OUTLAW File Name: Unknown Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Scout: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (USMC Corporal, Cpl), E-5 (Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Team 3: Team Leader: IRONHIDE {RoC Heavy Duty} File Name: Hershel Dalton Grade: OR-6 (Sergeant, SGT) {USMC Equivalent: SSgt} Primary Military Specialty: British Royal Marine Commando Secondary Military Specialty: Heavy Weapons Assistant Team Leader: SIX GUN File Name: Unknown Grade: E-6 (USMC Staff Sergeant, SSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Radio Operator: MOJO File Name: James Francis Moore Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0621 Field Radio Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0681 Information Security Technician Reconnaissance Scout: HAMMERLOCK File Name: Unknown Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Reconnaissance Scout: MANGLER File Name: Michael S. Hickey Grade: E-4 (USMC Corporal, Cpl) Primary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Secondary Military Specialty: 0300 Basic Infantryman Reconnaissance Scout: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (USMC Corporal, Cpl), E-5 (Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0372 Critical Skills Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0321 Reconnaissance Man Last edited by Darkhawk75; 06-03-2014 at 01:28 AM.. |
06-02-2014, 03:01 AM | #522 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
RAWHIDES:
Platoon HQ: GRID-IRON Platoon Leader File Name: Terrence Lydon Grade: O-3 (Captain, CPT) Primary Military Specialty: 11A Infantry Officer Secondary Military Specialty: 47S USMA, Professor of Physical Education ROUGHSHOT Platoon Sergeant File Name: Wade Collins Grade: E-8 (Master Sergeant, MSG) Primary Military Specialty: 11Z Infantry Senior Sergeant – Airborne Ranger Secondary Military Specialty: SQI=H Training Instructor FEEDBACK Radio Telephone Operator File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 25C Radio Operator-Maintainer Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman MED ALERT Medical Specialist File Name: Kirk Bacus Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 68W Healthcare Specialist (Combat Medic) Secondary Military Specialty: SQI=H Hand-to-Hand Combat Instructor BOMBSTRIKE Forward Observer / Air Controller File Name: Alyssa Renee Stall Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 13F Fire Support Specialist Secondary Military Specialty: 35L Counterintelligence Special Agent Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: ROLLBAR File Name: Reed D. Williams Grade: E-4 (Specialist, SPC) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman RIFLE SQUAD ALPHA: Squad Leader: GRUNT File Name: Robert W. Graves Grade: E-6 (Staff Sergeant, SSG) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman Secondary Military Specialty: 91F Small Arms/Artillery Repairer; 13B Canon Crewmember; Falcon Glider Pilot Fire Team One: Fire Team Leader: TURBO File Name: Jackie Johnson Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: WILDMAN File Name: Harold Shapiro Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Heavy Weapons Grenadier: HARDBALL File Name: Wilmer S. Duggleby Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Secondary Military Specialty: 03C Physical Activities Specialist Anti-Armor Specialist: SHORT-ROUND File Name: Zack Taylor Nolan Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Anti-Armor Fire Team Two: Fire Team Leader: FLIP COIN File Name: Edward Marks Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: BULLDOZER File Name: Horace E. Canfield Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman Grenadier: CRACKSHOT File Name: Leroy Thomas Moore Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Designated Marksman: MOUSE File Name: Morris L. Sanderson Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: ROADKILL File Name: Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman RIFLE SQUAD BRAVO: Squad Leader: SGT STONE File Name: Geoffrey Stone IV Grade: E-6 (USMC Staff Sergeant, SSgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0369 Infantry Unit Leader Secondary Military Specialty: 0911 Drill Instructor Fire Team Three: Fire Team Leader: MUZZLE BRAKE File Name: Daniel Noam Bernstein Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: HEAVY-FIRE File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Heavy Weapons Grenadier: BIG LOB File Name: Bradley J. Sanders Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Secondary Military Specialty: 03C Physical Activities Specialist Anti-Armor Specialist: CHILLY POP File Name: Philip “Phil” Mason Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Fire Team Four: Fire Team Leader: HAMMERHEAD File Name: Grade: E-4 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: FIFTY File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Heavy Weapons Grenadier: MUSKETOON File Name: Benjamin Jay Devereuax Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Designated Marksman: TRIPLETAP File Name: Raleigh Lee Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: HOTWIRE File Name: Harland James Steiger Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman RIFLE SQUAD CHARLIE: Squad Leader: FRIDGE File Name: William Perry Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman; SQI=H Training Instructor Secondary Military Specialty: 03C Physical Activities Specialist Fire Team Five: Fire Team Leader: ARROWHAWK File Name: Louis Kiyahani Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: GUN DADDY File Name: Carl Hernandez Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Heavy Weapons Grenadier: HOT HEAD File Name: Sean O’Grady Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Anti-Armor Specialist: BAD NEWS File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B infantryman – Anti-Armor Fire Team Six: Fire Team Leader: BRAGSTACK File Name: Barbara Lynn Delcarmen Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Automatic Rifleman: TRIGGERPULL File Name: William Todd Haruhara Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Grenadier: NO FLAK File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Designated Marksman: FIVE SPOT File Name: Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: RATRACE File Name: Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman MACHINE GUN SQUAD: Squad Leader: SHIMIK File Name: Jerome Ford Grade: OR-6 (Sargento Ayudante / Staff Sergeant) Primary Military Specialty: Squad Leader Secondary Military Specialty: Machine Gunner Team One: Machine Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Assistant Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Ammo Bearer: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Team Two: Machine Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Assistant Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Ammo Bearer: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Heavy Weapons Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Last edited by Darkhawk75; 06-02-2014 at 03:05 AM.. |
06-02-2014, 05:08 AM | #523 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
SCREAMING EAGLES:
Company Headquarters (HQ): COLONEL EAGLE Company Commander File Name: Ethan Crowne Grade: O-6 (USMC Colonel, COL) Primary Military Specialty: 0302 Infantry Officer Secondary Military Specialty: 0802 Field Artillery Officer RUCKER Executive Officer File Name: Alexander Brody Grade: O-4 (Major, MAJ) Primary Military Specialty: 18A Special Forces Officer Secondary Military Specialty: 35G Signals Intelligence/Electronic Warfare GOLDIE HAWK Radiotelephone Operator File Name: Katherine Ryan Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 25C Radio Operator-Maintainer Secondary Military Specialty: 25B Information Technology Specialist ZAPPER Radiotelephone Operator File Name: Sean O’Brian Grade: E-5 (USMC Sergeant, Sgt) Primary Military Specialty: 0621 Field Radio Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 0651 Cyber Network Operator Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: CRASH File Name: Zander Baptiste Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: HARLEY File Name: Gerald Rainer Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 91B Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic Force Protection Cougar 6x6 Category II MRAP: Vehicle Commander: SGT. BROWN File Name: ______________ Brown Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman Driver: TURK File Name: CLASSIFIED Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 88M Motor Transport Operator Secondary Military Specialty: 91B Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic |
06-02-2014, 09:37 AM | #524 |
W.O.R.M.S. Commander
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Back in the US of A! (NoVA)
Posts: 10,649
|
Wow lots of new material. Love all the new characters and codenames and use of Characters from all types of lines and Joe formats. I will be stealing many of these for unnamed/renamed Joes. Love all the Marines too.
Is there suppose to be two Screaming Eagles teams? Also Mayday should be Paige Adams instead of David Vennermeyer.
__________________
Improvise, Adapt, and Overcome. |
06-02-2014, 10:34 AM | #525 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
Thanks, fixed Mayday's name.
It's the same Company I forgot to place the HQ before the Fire Support Team. It's my take of the Stryker brigade combat team. Instead of Strykers I used the Cougars. My nod to the joes using them in RoC. The COPs, Extreme & Rawhides are platoons in the Screaming Eagles Company. |
06-02-2014, 01:43 PM | #526 |
Commando
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Britain
Posts: 3,827
|
Windchester?
is that supposed to be Winchester? |
06-03-2014, 01:27 AM | #527 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
|
06-03-2014, 02:05 AM | #528 |
Commando
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Britain
Posts: 3,827
|
well, you also spelt cannon as canon...
|
06-03-2014, 02:16 AM | #529 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
Corrected.
|
06-03-2014, 02:22 AM | #530 |
Iron Grenadier
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: San Antonio, TX
Posts: 590
|
MARAUDERS:
Rolling Thunder Armored Missile Launcher: Company/Vehicle Commander: MAJOR STORM File Name: Robert G. Swanson Grade: O-4 (Major, MAJ) Primary Military Specialty: 19B Armor Secondary Military Specialty: 13A Field Artillery Officer Driver: ARMADILLO File Name: Philo R. Makepeace Grade: E-7 (Sergeant First Class, SFC) Primary Military Specialty: 19Z Armor Senior Sergeant Secondary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout {Advanced Reconnaissance} Communications: RED SPOT File Name: Michael P. Ritchie Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) Primary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Anti-Armor Secondary Military Specialty: 25C Radio Operator-Maintainer Gunner x6: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19K M1 Armor Crewman Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Loader x2: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19K M1 Armor Crewman Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Raider Main Battle Tank: Section Leader / Vehicle Commander: HOT SEAT File Name: Michael A. Provost Grade: E-7 (Sergeant First Class, SFC) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout {Advanced Reconnaissance} Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Scout Vehicle Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Raider Main Battle Tank: Vehicle Commander: BACKSTOP File Name: Robert A. Levin Grade: E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Gunner: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Scout Vehicle Driver: GREENSHIRT File Name: VARIOUS Grade: E-4 (Corporal, CPL) to E-5 (Sergeant, SGT) Primary Military Specialty: 19D Cavalry Scout Secondary Military Specialty: 11B Infantryman – Mechanized Last edited by Darkhawk75; 06-03-2014 at 02:29 AM.. |
Similar Threads | ||||
Thread | Thread Starter | Forum | Replies | Last Post |
My G.I. Joe top brass | Darkhawk75 | General Discussion | 2 | 02-28-2009 09:52 PM |
|
|